DIRECTOR OF JUNIOR ACTIVITIES – Greg Brown (Elected 25 February 2024)

CUDGEN JUNIORS – OFFICE BEARERS 2024/25

  • Coordinators: Greg Brown dir.nippers@cudgenslsc.org.au
  • Vice Coordinator: Sarah Whitrod nippers@cudgenslsc.org.au
  • Secretary: Shannon Gray nippers.admin@cudgenslsc.org.au
  • Registrar: Kim Brown jacmembership@cudgenslsc.org.au
  • Team Manager: Adam Mills Assistants: Vacant
  • Officials Coordinator: Clare Kimmins
  • Aged Manager Coordinator: Sarah Whitrod
  • March Past Officer: Vacant
  • Cudgen Classic Coordinator: Vacant classic@cudgenslsc.org.au
  • Watersafety Supervisor: Josh Heta / Ben Allsopp
  • IRB Coordinator: Sven Loemker
  • Volunteer Coordinator: Josh Heta
  • Gear Steward: Stephen George / Adam Wessell / Ben Allsopp
  • Attendance & Carnival Recorders: Shannon Gray
  • Child Safety Coordinator: Marni Wessel
  • Beach Referee: Vacant
  • Chief Instructor: Vacant
  • Coaching Coordinator: Stephen George
  • Club Coach: Stephen George
  • Assistant Club Coaches: Adam Wessell
  • Youth Development Officer: Erin Kill
  • Grants & Sponsorship Officer: Grants: Vacant / Sponsorship: Vacant
  • Event Coordinator: Vacant
  • Social Media: Tiarny Prichard
  • Barbecue Coordinators: Emma McCollum / Chief Cook: Vacant
  • Home Beach Coordinator: Josh Heta Assistant: Vacant
  • Team App Coordinator: Kim Brown / Sarah Whitrod
  • Uniform Shop Manager: Melissa Allsopp / Assistant: Chelsea Staite

Committees

  • Fundraising Committee: Marni Wessel / Melissa Allsopp / Emma McCollum
  • Cudgen Classic Assistants: Vacant
  • Publicity Team: Vacant
  • Presentation Committee: Tammy Pelikan, Clare George
  • Social Committee: Marni Wessel / Melissa Allsopp / Emma McCollum
  • Events Committee: Clare George / Tracy Bolt / Melissa Allsopp / Clare Kimmins / Candice Kotze / Chelsea Staite
  • Beach Set Up Work Party: Vacant

If you are interested in assisting the JAC and taking on a position please contact nippers@cudgenslsc.org.au

CUDGEN JUNIORS – AGE MANAGERS

  • Under 14’s: Dan Seaton (Assistant- TBA)
  • Under 13’s: Marcus McCollum (Assistant – Joe Prichard)
  • Under 12’s: Nick Goodwin (Assistant – Robert Kelly)
  • Under 11’s: Janthea Anderson (Assistant – TBA)
  • Under 10’s: Sarah Whitrod (Assistant – Sam Davies)
  • Under 9’s: Vacant (Assistant – Vacant)
  • Under 8’s: Beverley Ward (Assistant – Kate Hochmuth)
  • Under 7’s: Kylie Staite (Assistant – Rob Miles)
  • Under 6’s: Vacant (Assistant – Vacant)